Amy Bukowski
Last updated: Jun 25, 2024

Amy Bukowski

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1811559362

Amy Bukowski

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 4850 Mark Center Drive in Alexandria, VA 22311. Can help patients with the following: Depression, Grief, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811559362. Appointment can be made via the phone number (703) 746-3400.

Conditions treated

Amy Bukowski, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Amy Bukowski.

  • Anxiety
  • Depression
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Medicare Enrollment

Amy Bukowski is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Clinical Social Worker .

Bills through: City Of Alexandria

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Here are clinical social workers in Virginia you may want to explore.

Renee D. Stavish
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 North Shenandoah Avenue Front Royal, 22630, VA
Stacy Lynn Shorter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 100 Emancipation Drive Hampton, 23667, VA
Klara Prachar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10299 Woodman Road Glen Allen, 23060, VA
Melissa Michele Mcginn
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite LL40 1001 East Broad Street Richmond, 23219, VA
Sarah Elizabeth Gray
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10299 Woodman Road Glen Allen, 23060, VA
Dr. Kimberly Brodie-Harlan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 100 1008 Old Virginia Beach Road Virginia Beach, 23451, VA
Shannon Carey
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 Forest View Drive Richmond, 23225, VA
Jennifer M. Kapasakis
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10299 Woodman Road Glen Allen, 23060, VA
Robert Daniel Rigsby
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 10299 Woodman Road Glen Allen, 23060, VA
Jennifer L. Cich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 302 102 Heritage Way Northeast Leesburg, 20176, VA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Amy Bukowski?

Amy Bukowski's office is located at 4850 Mark Center Drive in Alexandria, VA 22311.

What conditions does Amy Bukowski treat?

Amy Bukowski provides treatment for Depression, Grief, Online Therapy, Relationship Issues, School Issues, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Amy Bukowski accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Amy Bukowski accepts insurance.